Members List

/Members List
Members List2020-06-11T14:55:55+00:00

Dance Source Houston’s Membership

For more information about our Intermediate and Advanced Level Members, click here Member Profiles.

6 Degrees Holly Moran Michele Brangwen Dance Ensemble
Abby Flowers Hopestone Michelle Cantua
Abijan Johnson Houston Ballet Neil Orts
Ad Deum Dance Company Houston City Dance Nicolay Dance Works
Allen LaPoint Houston Contemporary Dance Company NobleMotion Dance
American Neoclassical Ballet Houston International Dance Coalition Nritya Dance Company
Amitava Sarkar Houston Met Dance Olivia Morrow
Ascend Dance Collective Houston Repetory Dance Ensemble Open Dance Project
Ashley Horn HSPVA Patricia Davis
Asia Society iMEE Patricia Solorzano
Ayan Felix Institute for Contemporary Dance Houston Pilot Dance Project
Ballet Forte Jacqueline Nguyen Psophonia
Bay Area Houston Ballet & Theatre Jacquelyne Boe Rachel Redding
Bayou City Ballet Jahrel Pickens Rebecca French
Becky Valls Jaime Frugé-Walne Roger Moore
Bones and Memory Dance Jennifer Mabus Roxanne Claire
Brian Buck Jennifer Salter Saliya Ilankoon
Brittany Bass Jesse Quezada Samantha Hendricks
Cara Shanks Jessica Figueroa Samskriti
Cassie Hobbs Jhon Stronks Sara Carbo
Core Dance Joel Aguilera Sara Draper
Crystal Knabeschuh John Beasant Sarah Vickery
Cynthia Garcia Julia Cipriani Shannon Kruger
Dalia Trejo Juxtapose Arts Collective Shanon Adame
Dance Afrikana Kalpana Subbarao Shizu Yasuda
Dance Gallery Festival Kara Ko Silambam
Dance Houston Karina Montano-Bowers Social Movement Contemporary Dance
Dance of Asian America Kate Rash Society for the Performing Arts
Derek Nicholson Katie Trevino T’Shommie Tyler
Diverseworks, Inc. Keisha Breaker TADA
Elena Giannuzzi Keisha Davis Tehillah Hartmann
Emily Robison Kemi Oguntona Teresa Chapman
Emily Roy Sayre Kendall West The Artz
Encompass Dance Collective Kimberley Kieffer Tina Mullone
Evelyn Rubenstein Jewish Community Center Kristen Gajdica Tony Lee
Farrell Dyde Laura Gutierrez Tuesday Moon Boswell
Felicia Thomas Laura Harrell Ty Lewis
Frame Dance Leandre Douglas Tyler Rooney
Friendswood Contemporary Ballet Leslie Scates University of St. Thomas Dance
Gaby Luna Lindsay Cortner Uptown Dance Centre
Group Acorde Lori Guerin Uwazi Zamani
Haley Shaw Lori Yuill Vitacca Vocational School for Dance
Hines Center Luna Tango Vitis Vinifera Cultural Arts
Holding Space Dance Collective Lynn Lane Yi Eva Jin
Mary Catherine McReynolds